MENU

PRIVACY NOTICE

 

OUR COMMITMENT

Al Amanah Islamic Investment Bank of the Philippines (AAIIBP) or simply Amanah Islamic Bank is committed to protect and respect your privacy to ensure that you continue to trust the Bank with your personal information.  The Bank is at the forefront of not only implementing but also complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012. We are committed to adopt and observe appropriate standards as required by Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR), issuances of National Privacy Commission (NPC) and other relevant laws of the Philippines.

As you read this Privacy Notice, please keep in mind that this applies to all branches and offices of Amanah Islamic Bank and to all its employees regardless of their employment status. This Notice also applies to the personal information that we collect for the purposes of providing you with products and services the Bank offer. This Privacy Notice will help you understand what personal data we collect, why we collect it and what we do with it.

By using the Bank’s official website or by giving us your personal information, you agree to the terms and practices described in this Privacy Notice. If you do not agree to this, please do not use our website or provide us any personal information. We may be updating the Bank’s policy from time to time to reflect customer feedback and changes in our products and services. We encourage users to frequently check back on this page.

 

Corporate Governance Committee

Chairman

Dir. Abdul Hannan M. Tago**

Vice Chairman

Dir. Miguel C. Abaya

Member

Dir. Saidah T. Pukunum*
   

Audit and Compliance Committee

Chairman

Dir. Abdul Hannan M. Tago**

Vice Chairman

Dir. Sisinio S. Narisma*

Member

Dir. Saidah T. Pukunum
   

Risk Oversight Committee

Chairman

Dir. Saidah T. Pukunum*

Vice Chairman

Dir. Neogen M. Chaves

Member

Dir. Abdul Hannan M. Tago**
   

Executive Committee

Chairman

Chairman Alex P. Bangcola

Vice Chairman

Dir. Rogelio V. Garcia

Member

Dir. Maria Lourdes A. Arcenas

 

Dir.  Miguel C. Abaya

Dir. Abdelnooh K. Hadjirul

Human Resource Committee

Chairman

Chairman Alex P. Bangcola

Vice Chairman

Dir. Maria Lourdes A. Arcenas

Member

Dir. Abdelnooh K. Hadjirul
   



** Independent Director

* Lead Independent Director

click to download:

BSP Circular (IRR) of AAIIBP Charter

BSP Memorandum No. M-2020-074

Republic Act 6848, Amanah Bank Charter

Memo Circular 05A-2013 (No Gift Policy)

 

AAIIBP Citizen's Charter

AAIIBP Consumer Assistance Mechanism Policies and Procedures

AAIIBP Freedom of Information (FOI) Manual

Inventory of Exception

AAIIBP Manual on Code of Ethics

AAIIBP Manual on Corporate Governance

AAIIBP Whistleblower Protection Policy

AAIIBP Rehabilitaion Privilege Policy

 

Quarterly Financial Reports (2019)

First Quarter Report

Second Quarter Report

Third Quarter Report

Fourth Quarter Report

 

Quarterly Financial Reports (2020)

First Quarter Report

Second Quarter Report

Third Quarter Report

Fourth Quarter Report

 

Financial Statements

Date Received

from COA

Date Uploaded

2020 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

May 26, 2021

June 09, 2021

2019 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

July 28, 2020

August 19, 2020

2018 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

May 31, 2019

June 04, 2019

2017 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

May 23, 2018

May 29, 2018

2016 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

May 29, 2017

June 20, 2017

2015 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

May 27, 2016

June 23, 2016

2014 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

April 14, 2015

April 28, 2015

2013 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

June 30, 2014

July 10, 2014

2012 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

July 24, 2013

August 6, 2013

2011 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

June 26, 2012

July 30, 2012

2010 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

   

2009 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

   

2008 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

   

2007 Financial Statement of Amanah Islamic Bank

   

 

Annual Reports

2019 Annual Report on Operations
2018 Annual Report on Operations
2017 Annual Report on Operations
2016 Annual Report on Operations
2015 Annual Report on Operations
2014 Annual Report on Operations

 

Executive Order No.24 - Prescribing rules to govern the compensation of members of the board of Directors/Trustees in Government-Owned or Controlled Corporations including Government Financial Institutions

 

*Working FS (unaudited)
** as of June 22, 2017

 

Local and Foreign Borrowings

Not Applicable

 

Government Subsidies and Net Lendings

Not Applicable

 

All Borrowings Guaranteed by the Government

Not Applicable

43.1. On Institutional Matters:

a. AAIIBP Charter

b. Subsidiaries and Affiliates

c. Government Corporation Information Sheet (GCIS)

 

43.2. On the Board and Officers:

a. Directors and Officers, and their membership in Board Committees

b. Compensation package of all the board members and officers

c. Information on Board Committees and their Activities

c.1 2018

c.2 2019

d. Attendance Record of Directors in Board and Committee meetings

d.1 2018

d.2 2019

 

43.3. On Financial and Operational Matters:

a. Audited Financial Report within 30 days from the Receipt of Report

b. Audited Financial Report in the past three (3) years

c. Trial Balance

2019

1st Quarter

2nd Quarter

3rd Quarter

4th Quarter

2020

1st Quarter

2nd Quarter

3rd Quarter

4th Quarter

d. Corporate Operating Budget

2018

2019

2020

e. Local and Foreign Borrowing

f. Government Subsidiaries and Net Lending

g. All Borrowings Guaranteed by the Government

k. Performance Evaluation System

k.1 2018

k.2 2019

 

43.4. On Governance Matters:

a. Charter Statement / MissionVision Statements

b. Performance Scorecards and Strategic Map

b.1 2014

b.2 2015

b.3 2016

b.4 2017

b.5 2018

b.6 2019

b.7 2020

c. Organizational Chart

d. Manual of Corporate Governance

e. CSR Statement

f. Balance Scorecard

f.1 Balance Scorecard

 

Certifications:

a. Certification of SALN Submission

b. Certification of Compliance on the Citizen's Charter

c. Certification on Internal Quality Audit

d. Certificate of Compliance (Freedom of Information)

e. Certificate of Registration (Data Privacy)

f. Certificate of Compliance (Early Procurement Activities)

g. Certificate of Compliance (Anti Red Tape Authority)

h. Certificate of Compliance (PhilGEPS Posting)

 

Others:

Schedule of Advances to Officers and Employees

2018

2019

 

NOTE: for other documents and requirement, visit our Downloadable Documents and Transparency Seal sites.

The Al Amanah Islamic Investment Bank of The Philippines aims to make its Official Web Site accessible and user-friendly for all users. Any questions or comments on the accessibility of this site, feel free to email the webmaster. Access Keys Common keyboard shortcuts are applicable and for navigating the site the access key assignments are as enumerated below. Use the combined ALT + Access key + ENTER keys.

 

ACCESS KEY FUNCTION

Alternate key + 0       Accessibility Statement (this page)

Alternate key + 1       Goes back to Home Page

Alternate key + C       Go to Contact Us or

Alternate key + K       Go to Contact Us

Alternate key + M       Site Map

Alternate key + S       Go to Search